List of governors

Name Category Responsibility Term of Office Pecuniary Interest Date of Appointment Date Term of Office Ends /
Ended
Jane Bush Headteacher Member of Staff
David Stemp Appointed by Directors/LGB Chair of Safeguard & Learning, Safeguarding Governor 4 years Nil 20/11/2017 20/11/2021
Johannes Wessels Staff 4 years Member of Staff 20/11/2017 20/11/2021
Irene Baldry Appointed by Directors/LGB Chair of Governors, Special Educational Needs Governor 4 years Nil 20/11/2017 20/11/2021
Sarah Davies Appointed by Directors/LGB Chair of Finance & Resources, Health & Safety Governor 4 years Nil 20/11/2017 20/11/2021
Daphne Wright Appointed by Directors/LGB Vice Chair of Governors 4 years Nil 06/10/2018 06/10/2022
Holly Thompson Staff 4 years Member of Staff 06/10/2018 06/10/2022
Sharlotte Hughes Appointed by Directors/LGB Data Protection Governor 4 years Nil 25/01/2019 25/01/2023
Sam Parkes Appointed by Directors/LGB 4 years Member of Trust Staff 10/10/2019 10/10/2023

Governors who have served in last year:

Name Category Responsibility Term of Office Pecuniary Interest Date of Appointment Date Term of Office Ends/Ended
Mark Leslie Parent 4 years Nil 06/04/2017 11/10/2019

Governor Profiles